-
University of the Pacific Home Page
Home Page University new and events A to Z Directory of university departments Maps and directions to the three campuses insidePacific student, staff and faculty portal
 

Stockton Campus Map

Get a detailed Acrobat version of the map in a new browser window [143K]. Scroll down for the Campus Buildings and Facilities Locations.

Click for detailed Acrobat version of the map in a new browser window [143K]

Campus Buildings and Facilities Locations

A
Alex G. Spanos Center (I,2)
Albright Auditorium (Wendell Phillips Center: H,6)
Alpha Phi (E,8)
Amos Alonzo Stagg Memorial Stadium (G,1)
Anderson Hall (G,8)
—1st floor: President’s Office, Presidents Room, Regents Dining Room, Engineering Lab, PacificCard office
—2nd floor: Provost’s Office, Engineering Anderson Lawn (G,8)
Anderson Y (G,11)
Aquatics Center (H,2)
Art Center, Jeannette Powell (K,4)
ASUOP Office (McCaffrey Center: F,7)
Atchley Clock Tower (I,6)
B
Bannister Hall (F,6)
—1st floor: SUCCESS, Education Resource Center, Supportive and Disabled Services, CIP/Multicultural Affairs
—2nd floor: Residential Life & Housing
Baun Hall (F,7)
Baun Fitness Center (E,6)
Bechtel International Center (F,5)
Benerd School of Education (H,6)
Biology Lab (J,5)
Bookstore (McCaffrey Center: F,7)
Box Office (Long Theatre: I,5)
Brandenburger Welcome Center (Burns Tower lobby: G,10)
Brookside Hall (B,6)
Brookside Playing Field (D,3)
Buck Hall (G,10)
Burns Tower, Robert E. (G,10)
Business, Eberhardt School of (Weber Hall: F,9)
C
Callison Dining Hall (G,5)
Career and Internship Center (Hand Hall: E,7))
Carter House (F,5)
Casa Jackson (G,5)
Casa Werner (H,5)
Center for Professional and Continuing Education (Burns Tower: G,10)
Central Receiving (C,4)
Chapel, Morris (E,10)
Chemistry Laboratory (K,6)
Classroom Building (K,6)
Colliver Hall (Morris Chapel: E,10)
Common Room, Raymond (H,5)
Communication Arts (J,4)
Community Involvement Program (Bannister Hall: F,6)
Computer Science Dept. (J,3)
Conservatory of Music (H,10)
Copy Center (Duplicating: C,4)
Counseling Center (Cowell Health Center: B,5)
Cowell Wellness Center (B,5)
—1st floor: Public Safety
—2nd floor: Counseling Center, Student Wellness Center
D
Dance Studio (J,5)
Delta Delta Delta (D,10)
Delta Gamma (E,9)
Delta Upsilon (E,7)
DeMarcus Brown Studio Theatre (J,5)
Dental Clinic (HSLC: B,7)
Dining and Catering Services (Grace Covell Hall, F,9)
Drama & Dance Building (J,5)
Duplicating Services (C,4)
E
Eberhardt School of Business (Weber Hall: F,9)
Education, Gladys L. Benerd School of (H,6)
Educational Resource Center (Bannister Hall: F,6)
Eiselen House (F,4)Elbert Covell Dining Hall (G,5)
Engineering and Computer Sciences, School of (Baun Hall: F,7) Buildings:
—Anderson Hall (G,8)
—Baun Hall (F,7)
—Computer Science Building (J,3)
—Hydraulics Laboratory (F,7)
—Khoury Hall (G,7)
F
Farley House (H,4)
Faye Spanos Concert Hall (Conservatory: H,10)
Field House (F,2)
Finance Center (F,7)
Fitness Center, Baun (F,6)
Food Service (McCaffrey Center: F,7)
Fluids Building (Hydraulics Labortory: F,7)
G
Gardemeyer Field, Alan & Olive (A,5)
Geosciences Center (K,4)
Grace Covell Hall (F,9)
Graduate Studies (Knoles Hall: F,8)
Grocery, Tiger(McCaffrey Center: F,7)
Gymnasium, Main (F,6)
Gymnasium, South Campus (I,3)
H
Hand Hall (E,8)
—1st Floor: Student Life, Career Resource Center
—2nd Floor: Marketing & University Relations,
University Advancement, Corporate &
Foundation Relations, Planned Giving, Annual Giving
—3rd Floor: Alumni & Parent Relations, Advancement Services & Research
Hand Hall Lawn (E,7)
Head Start, Sandra Anselmo Center (J,3)
Health Sciences Learning Center (B,7)
Health Services, Student (B,5)
Humanities Center (Southwest Hall: G,7)
Human Resources (G,6)
Hydraulics Laboratory (Hydro Lab: F,7)
I
Information Technology (H,6)
Instructional Media Services (Library: H,8)
International Programs & Services (Bechtel Center: G,5)
International Studies, School of (George Wilson Hall: F,5)
J
Jeanette Powell Art Center (K,4)
Jessie Ballantyne Hall (G,5)
John Ballantyne Hall (F,5)
Judicial Affairs (Raymond Lodge, H,5)
K
Kappa Alpha Theta (D,9)
Kappa Psi (H,11)
Khoury Hall (G,7)
Kjeldsen Pool (H,2)
Knoles Field (G,3)
Knoles Hall (F,8)
—1st floor: Admissions, Registrar, Financial Aid
—2nd floor: Graduate Studies & Research, Classrooms
—3rd floor: Planning & Research, Classrooms
Knoles Lawn (F,9)
L
Learning Resources Center (Benerd School of
Education: H,6)
Library, William Knox Holt Memorial (G,9)
—1st Floor: Holt Atherton Special Collections
—2nd Floor: Main Library, conference rooms
—3rd Floor: Library, Music AV
—4th Floor: Dean’s office, ETS Project Studio
Long Theatre, Thomas J. (I,4)

M
Mail Center (D,4)
Main Gymnasium (F,5)
Manor Hall (H,11)
McCaffrey Center (F,7-8)
—1st floor: Bookstore, Director’s Office, Student Lounge, Tiger Grocery, Pacific Theatre
—2nd floor: ASUOP, Pine & Spruce Rooms, Redwood Room, Summit, Student Package Center McCaffrey Grove (I,4)
McConchie Hall (H,11)
Monagan Hall (B,6)
Morris Chapel (E,10)
Muir Center for Regional Studies (Wendell Phillips Center: (H,6)
Music Buildings:
—Buck Hall (G,10)
—Faye Spanos Concert Hall (H,10)
—Owen Hall (F,6)
—Recital Hall (G, 9)
—Rehearsal Hall (H,9)
O
Olson Hall (K,5)
P
Pacific Club (G,2)
Pacific Intercollegiate Athletics Center (J,2)
Pacifican (South/West: H,8)
PacificCard Office (Anderson Hall: G,8)
Pharmacy and Health Sciences, Thomas J. Long School of (B,9)
Phi Delta Chi (G,11)
Phi Delta Theta (E,2)
Physical Plant (C,4)
Physical Therapy (Rotunda: B,8)
Pi Kappa Alpha (F, 10)
President’s Office (Anderson Hall: G,8)
President’s Residence (E,10)
Presidents Room (Anderson Hall: G,8)
Price House (H,4)
Psychology Building (J,4)
Public Safety (Cowell Wellness Center: C,5)
Purchasing (Owen Hall: F,6)
A
Quad Dining Complex (Elbert Covell/Raymond Great Hall: G,5)
Quad Lawn (F,4)
R
Raney Recreation Area (E,6)
Raymond Great Hall (G,5)
Raymond Lodge (H,5)
Recital Hall (G,9)
Redwood Grove (F,7)
Redwood Room (McCaffrey Center: F,7)
Regents Dining Room (Anderson Hall: G,8)
Rehearsal Hall (H,9)
Reynolds Art Gallery (Geosciences Center: K,4)
Ritter House (G,4)
Rotunda (B,8)
S
Sears Hall (Morris Chapel: E,10)
Sigma Chi (E,8)
Simoni Softball Field (G,3)
South Campus Gym (I,3)
South/West Hall (H,8)
South/West Lawn (G,7)
Spanos Center, Alex G. (I,3)
Spanos Concert Hall, Faye (Conservatory: H,10)
Speech, Hearing & Language Center (A,7)
Sports Medicine Clinic (J,2)
Stadium, Stagg Memorial (G,1)
Student Package Center (McCaffrey 2nd Fl: F,7)
Student Academic Support Services (Raymond Lodge: H,5)
T
Taylor Conference Room (William Knox Holt Library: G,9)
Tennis Courts (E,3)
Tiger Grocery (McCaffrey Center: F,7)
Tower, Robert E. Burns (G,10)
Tower View Apartments (H,9)
Townhouse Apartments, University (D,1)
U
University Police (Lower Level Cowell Health Center: B,5)
University Townhouses (D,1)
W
Weber Hall (F,9)
Welcome Center, Brandenburger (Burns Tower Lobby: G,10)
Wemyss House (G,4)
Wendell Phillips Center (H,6)
West Memorial Hall (Finance Center: F,6)
Westgate Management Center (Weber Hall: F,9)
Wilson Hall, George (G,5)
Wood Bridge, Donald B. (E,5)Z Building (I,4)
Z
Zuckerman Field (J,1)

Administrative Offices
President’s Office (Anderson Hall: G,8)
Vice Presidents:
—University Advancement (Hand Hall: E,7))
—Provost’s Office (Anderson Hall: G,8)
—Student Life (Hand Hall: E,7)
—Finance (Finance Center: F,7)
Admissions (Knoles Hall: F,8)
Alumni Relations (Hand Hall: E,7))
Center for Intercollegiate Athletics (J,2)
Buildings and Grounds (Physical Plant: C,4)
Development (Hand Hall: E,7)
Financial Aid (Knoles Hall: F,8)
Holt Atherton Depart. of Special Collections (Library: G,9)
Housing (Bannister Hall: F,5)
Human Resources (H,6)
Information (Burns Tower: G,10)
Marketing and University Relations (Hand Hall: E,7))
Office of Information Technology (H,6)
Registrar (Knoles Hall: F,8)
Spanos Center Office (I,3)
Student Advising (Raymond Lodge: H,5))
Student Activities (McCaffrey Center: F,8)
Student Life (Hand Hall: F,7)
Tours of Campus (Burns Tower: G,10)

College, School and Department Headquarters
College of the Pacific (Wendell Phillips Center: H,6)
—Art Department (K,4)
—Biological Sciences (Classroom Bldg: K,6)
—Chemistry (K,6)
—Communication Arts (J,4)
—Economics (WPC: H,6)
—English (WPC: H,6)
—Ethnic Studies (WPC: H,6)
—Film Studies (WPC: H,6)
—Geoscience (K,4)
—History (WPC: H,6)
—Mathematics (Classroom Bldg: K,6)
—Modern Language & Literature (WPC: H,6)
—Philosophy (WPC: H,6)
—Physics (Classroom Bldg: K,6)
—Political Science (WPC: H,6)
—Psychology (J,4)
—Religious & Classical Studies (WPC: H,6)
—Sociology (WPC: H,6)
—Speech-Language Pathology (A,7)
—Sport Sciences (Main Gym: G,6)
—Theatre Arts (J,5)
Center for Professional and Continuing Education (Burns Tower: G,9)
Conservatory of Music (Faye Spanos Concert Hall: H,10)
Business, Eberhardt School of (Weber Hall: F,9)
Education, Gladys L. Benerd School of (H,6)
Engineering & Computer Science, School of (Baun Hall: F,7)
Graduate Studies and Research (Knoles Hall: F,8)
International Studies, School of (George Wilson Hall: F,5)
Pharmacy and Health Sciences, Thomas J. Long School of (B,9)